Skip to main content

Staff

To contact a staff member by e-mail:  lastname.firstname@bsd.ca

Administration 

 

Principal

Bryce Ridgen

Vice Principal

Kurt Hunter

Vice Principal

Ashley Dyson

School Administrative Assistant

Nicole White

School Administrative Assistant

Jenny Newman

School Administrative Assistant (am)


School Administrative Assistant (SS)

Val Smith

 

 

Social Worker

Jenna Packwood

Counsellor

Crystal Klassen

Registrar/Graphics

Nicole Garbutt

Counsellor

Erin Kowal

Indigenous Academic Achievement Worker

Jerilynn Wood

Continuous Improvement Coach

Stacey Bradley

AP Coordinator

Jackie Gudnason

Literacy

Marsilah Peirson

Addictions Foundation
Phone:  431-541-7951

Emem Iniobong

Career Centre Tech

Rani Andresen

Resource / URIS  Grade 11 & 12

Ian Benson

Resource / Grade 9 & 10

Dean Scheepmaker

EAL Resource

 Rana Reid

Resource

Julie Gurke

Library Technician


Computer Tech

Rod Proulx

Brandon Police Service School Resource Officer
Phone:  204-729-2360

Cst. Moshe Linov

Home School Liaison

Gavin Young

Food Services/Educational Assistant
Cory K

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

Physical Education

Heather Baranyk

Math

Sukhminder Bath

French

Dave Bebbington

Drafting

Shane Benson

English

Kyleigh Bromley

Math

Tannis Brown

Math

Courtney Burns

English

Kendall Calvert

English

Christopher Cliplef

EAL/Numeracy/Lit Academics

Jenna Cuggy

Math

Julia Cullen

Science / Physical Education

Christine Curtis

Physics

Michael DeGroot

Foods / Clothing / Housing

Kelly DeRoo

History / Social Studies

Kevin Doerksen

Social Studies / Law / Geography

Darren Duncalfe

Graphics

Nicole Garbutt

Chemistry / Science

Whitney Gordon

Band/Choir
Meaghan Graham

Social Sciences

Kevin Grindey

Applied Commerce Education / Business

Quinton Grindle

Registrar

Jackie Gudnason

Student Services

Julie Gurke

Family Studies

Ashleigh Hildebrand

Science

Grant Hunter

EnglishLauren Jarvie
EnglishCurtis Kehler

Math

Terry Knight

Art

Laura M. Lamb (lamb.lauram@bsd.ca)

Food & Nutrition

Laura S. Lamb (lamb.laura@bsd.ca)

Social StudiesRob Langston

VMAP English / Social Studies

Alawna Leforte

English

Tyler Letkeman

Physical Education

Gary MacKay

English / Social Studies

Blake Majcher

 VMAP Math / Science

Dan McMillan

Biology

Lindsay Metruk

Applied Commerce Education / Business

Erin Mills

Physical Education

Brett Nohr

Social Studies / Law

Dean Oakden

Science / Biology

Kayla Oh

Science / Chemistry

Baby Nishath Nalukudi Paramba

Drama

Nancy Pitcairn

Physical Education

Garrett Popplestone

Business

April Pulak

Media Arts

Craig Ratz

English

Patricia Redekop

Math / Physics

Todd Robinson

EAL

Denia Roque Hernandez

EAL

Alexandrea Scrini

History / Social Studies

Nicole Semler

Math

Danny Smith

VMAP Math / Science

Zachary Smithson

Phys Ed / Drafting / Vis. Arts

Mike Steeves

Business

Amie Teetaert

Computer Science / Math

Eleni Tellidis

VMAP Math / Science

Joelle Thiessen

Physical Education

Patrick Thompson

Computer Keyboarding / Drafting / Graphics

Robert Voutier

Math

Angela Wilson

Psychology

Trudy Zelmer

 Educational Assistants

 

Jason Jones

 Cynthia Price

Kimberly Mueller

Carol Gyselman

Ann Varcoe

Nancy Vincent

Britney Weber

Enrique Perez-Coutino

Patricia Wannop


Custodial

Scott Dzilums
Saqib Mushtaq
Cindy Forsythe
Gerald Penner
Jutta Daighnealt
Carol Fawcett
Anita Grasby
Jovito Jamora
Michelle Prouten



Back to top